Satluj Public School

SATLUJIANS

 

The school management consists of highly qualified and experienced professionals, who are well versed with the intricacies of this field.

The satlujians consists of :

SR. No

Name Qualification Designation
1. Ms.JATINDER KAUR M.A, Bed ADMINSTRATION PRINCIPAL
2. Ms.ANJNA SETHI M.A , B.Ed VICE PRINCIPAL

Satluj Public School Teachers 

 

Sr. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Mr.GURJIT SINGH M.P.Ed DPE,P.G.T
2 Ms.GEETA KHERA M.A (History, Pol.Sci ,Eng)B.Ed SPECIAL EDUCATOR
3 MRS.SAVITA SHARMA  M.A ( Pub. Adm ), B.Ed P.G.T/ WELLNESS TEACHER
4 Mr.JAGJIT SINGH M.A (PBI.), B.Ed P.G.T
5 Ms.PARAMJEET KAUR M.A (Pbi.),B.Ed P.G.T
6 Ms.SUSHILA M.A (Hindi , Eco),B.Ed P.G.T
7 Mr.RAMAN KUMAR B.Tech,B.Ed,MA(Maths) P.G.T
8 MS.ANUPAMA SHARMA M.Sc.(CHEMISTRY),M.ed P.GT
9 MR.SUMIT SANDHU M.PHILL,MSC (MATH),B.Ed P.G.T
10 MS.TEENA NAYYAR M.COM (ECO.),B.Ed P.G.T
11 MS.SILKI JAGGI M.A(Hindi),B.Ed P.G.T
12 MS.RAJINDER KAUR M.P.Ed P.G.T
13 Ms.MANISHA JAIN M.A (Eco),B.Ed P.G.T
14 MS.DEEPTY M.Sc.B.Ed P.G.T
15 MS.RANDEEP KAUR M.Lib P.G.T ,LIBRARIAN
16 Ms.VINOD LATA  B.A. ,B.Ed T.G.T
17 Ms.GURMEET KAUR  B.A. ,B.Ed T.G.T
18 Mr.JOGINDER PAL FINE ART DIP.,B.A MUSIC,E.T.T T.G.T
19 MRS. PARVINDER KAUR M.A(PBI.),B.Ed,PTT T.G.T
20 Ms.DALJEET KAUR M.A (HINDI),B.Ed T.G.T
21 MS.RASHMI M.Sc. IT,PGDCA COMP,T.G.T
22 MS.SIMRANJEET KAUR M.Sc.(MATHS),B.Ed T.G.T
23 MS.SAWRAJ KAUR M.Sc.(MATHS),B.Ed T.G.T
24 MS.KANCHAN M.A(PBI),B.Ed T.G.T
25 MS.VADHANA M.Sc (Maths) ,B.Ed T.G.T
26 Ms.MEENAKSHI SEKHRI B.A,N.T.T P.R.T
27 Ms. RENU BALA   ,+2 ,N.T.T  P.R.T
28 Ms.MEENAKSHI SHARMA M.A ,E.T.T P.R.T
29 Ms.REKHA SHARMA M.A (HINDI),B.Ed P.R.T
30 Ms.RUPINDER KAUR M.A(PBI),B.Ed P.R.T
31 Ms.RITU RANI B.A,B.Ed P.R.T
32 MRS. NEETU JAGGI B.A,N.T.T P.R.T
33 MS.PURNIMA CHOPRA B.A,N.T.T P.R.T
34 Ms.AKANKSHA SOFTA B.A ,N.T.T P.R.T
35 Ms.POOJA SHARMA B.Com ,N.T.T P.R.T
36 MS.NARINDER KAUR BA,N.T.T P.R.T
37 MS.SHALINI B.Com ,E.T.T P.R.T
38 MS.KULDEEP KAUR B.A,B.Ed ,PGDCA P.R.T
39 MS.NAVNEET KAUR B.A,B.Ed P.R.T
40 MS.MAMTA RANI M.A , B.Ed P.R.T
41 MS.NIRMAL KAUR B.A,B.Ed P.R.T
42 Ms.DALJEET KAUR B.A,PGDCA Clerk
43 Mr.RAJESH KUMAR Matric ,Diploma in IT Computer Operator
44 MS.HARPREET KAUR B.A,DIPLOMA Receptionist
45 MS.SURBHI BANSAL M.TECH Web Developer

Non-Teachers

Sr.No. Name Qualification Designation
1 MR.KISHORE KUMAR MATRIC  SECURITY GUARD
2 MS.LATA KUMARI 7TH PEON
3 MS.SHITAL 8TH PEON
4 MS.REKHA   PEON
5 MS.REETA   PEON
6 MS.SAPNA 9TH PEON

 

 


About SPS

Parent/Staff Login