Satluj Public School
  • Registration of admissions for session 2021-22 has started for Pre -Nur to IX & XI (Non -Med , Med , Comm , Arts).
  • Pre-board 1 of classes X & XII (all streams) will be conducted from 28 Jan 2021.
  • Child Helpline No. 1098

SATLUJIANS

 

The school management consists of highly qualified and experienced professionals, who are well versed with the intricacies of this field.

 

Mr. J.K.Jaggi Chairman
Mr. Manmohan Kalia CEO


Satluj Public School Teachers 

Sr. No  Name  Qualification Designation
1 Ms ANJNA SETHI M.A (ENGLISH, B.ED) PRINCIPAL
2 MS GEETA KHERA M.A(PUB.AD,HIS,ENG ,B.Ed) SPECIAL EDUCATOR
3 Mr JAGJIT SINGH MA (PUNJABI, B.Ed) PGT
4 MS SAVITA SHARMA MA (PUB. AD, B.Ed) PGT(WELLNESS TEACHER)
5 MR GURINDER SINGH DUGGAL M.Sc (PHYSICS ,B.Ed ) PGT
6 MS SUSHILA MA (ECO. ,HINDI,B.Ed)  PGT
7 MS ANUPAMA SHARMA M.Sc (APPLIED SCIENCES , M.Ed) PGT
8 MR RAMAN KUMAR B.Tech, B.Ed, MA(MATHS),E.T.T PGT
9 MS CHINMAYEE SATPATHY MSC(BOTANY) ,B.Ed PGT
10 MS TEENA NAYYAR M.Com, B.Ed PGT
11 MS SILKY JAGGI M.A (HINDI, B.Ed) PGT
12 MR GURJEET SINGH M.P.Ed  PGT (DPE)
13 MS RAJINDER KAUR M.P.Ed  PGT (DPE)
14 MS MANISHA JAIN M.A (ECONOMICS ,B.Ed) PGT
15 MS VANDHANA  M.Sc (MATHS, B.Ed) PGT
16 MS RANDEEP KAUR M.Lib  LIBRARIAN
17 Ms PARVINDER KAUR M.A (PUNJABI, B.Ed, P.T.T) TGT
18 MS GURMEET KAUR B.A, B.Ed TGT
19 MR JOGINDER PAL FINE ART DIP., B.A MUSIC, E.T.T TGT
20 MS SIMRAJIT KAUR M.Sc (MATHS, B.Ed) TGT
21 MS RASHMI M.Sc.IT, PGDCA TGT, COMPUTER
22 MS DALJEET KAUR M.A (HINDI, B.Ed) TGT
23 MS KANCHAN VERMA M.A (PUNJABI, B.Ed ,PSTET ) TGT
24 MS VINOD LATA B.A ,B.Ed TGT
25 MS REKHA SHARMA M.A(HINDI ,)B.Ed PRT
26 MS MEENAKSHI SHARMA M.A ,E.T.T,PSTET PRT
27 Ms MEENAKSHI B.A, N.T.T PRT
28 MS RENU BALA 12th, N.T.T PRT
29 MS RITU RANI B.A, B.Ed PRT
30 MS SHALINI TRIPATHI B.Com, E.T.T PRT
31 MS NEETU JAGGI B.A, N.T.T PRT
32 MS AKANKSHA SOFTA B.A, N.T.T PRT
33 MS RUPINDER KAUR B.A, Bed PRT
34 MS NARINDER KAUR B.A, N.T.T PRT
35 MS KULDEEP KAUR B.A, B.Ed , PGDCA PRT
36 MS DALJEET KAUR B.A, PGDCA CLERK
37 Ms RAJESH MATRIC, IT COMPUTER OPERATOR
38 MS.HARPREET KAUR B.A ,DIPLOMA RECEPTIONIST

 

 

School Workers

Sr.No. Name Designation
1 MR.KISHORE KUMAR  SECURITY GUARD
2 MS.LATA DEVI PEON
3 MS.SHEETAL PEON
4 MS.REKHA PEON
5 MS.REETA PEON
6 MS.SAPNA MALHOTRA PEON

 

 


About SPS

Parent/Staff Login